Commonwealth v. McCree
[…] . The Superior Court also determined there was sufficient evidence to sustain appellant’s conviction; the sufficiency of the evidence is not at issue here.

. See U.S. Const, amend. IV'C'The right of the people to be secure in their persons, houses, papers, and effects, against unreasonable searches and seizures, shall not be violated, and no Warrants shall issue, but upon probable cause, supported by Oath or affirmation, and particularly describing the place to be searched, and the persons or things to be seized.”).

. See Pa. Const, art. I, § 8 ("The people shall be secure in their persons, houses, papers, and possessions from unreasonable searches and seizures, and no warrant to search any place or to seize any person or things shall issue without describing them as nearly as may be, nor without probable cause, supported by oath or affirmation subscribed to by the affiant.”).