concurring and dissenting:
[…] I therefore would hold that the trial court’s adoption of the factual findings of the transfer hearing judge denied Appellant his basic constitutional right to a fair trial including his right to a jury trial and to proof of guilt beyond a reasonable doubt.
I would accordingly reverse and remand for a new trial not inconsistent with this view.
. Juveniles also have the right to confront their accusers. McKeiver v. Pennsylvania, 403 U.S. 528, 91 S.Ct. 1976, 29 L.Ed.2d 647 (1971).
. Although Section 6341 of the Act, 42 Pa.C.S. § 6341, provides that a finding of delinquency must be based “on proof beyond a reasonable doubt that the child committed the acts by reason of which he is *18alleged to be delinquent,” Section 6355 which governs transfers to “adult” court, does not contain a similar prerequisite for a finding of inapplicability of the Juvenile Act but merely requires proof of a prima facie case in order to effectuate a transfer to “adult” court.