concurring.
[…] The relation back is ‘for all purposes’ which would include, among others for the purpose of rights of creditors . . . .”
Thus, a beneficiary is permitted by Chapter 62 to disclaim an interest even though such disclaimer operates to “cutoff” a creditor’s attached interest. However, Chapter 62 also provides that a prior acceptance of the interest by the beneficiary will operate as a bar to disclaimer. Section 6206 states:
(a) Acceptance. — A disclaimer may be made at any time before acceptance. An acceptance may be express or may be inferred from actions of the person entitled to receive an interest in property such as the following:
*12(1) The taking of possession or accepting delivery of the property or interest.
(3) An assignment conveyance, encumbrance, pledge or other transfer of the interest or a contract to do so.
To constitute a bar to a disclaimer, a prior acceptance must be affirmatively proved. .
In the instant case, while the lower court did not specifically deal with this section of the Code, it is evident that Patrick Clark, the beneficiary, had accepted his interest in the Clark estates.