Section 102.29(6), Stats., provides:
[…] (dissenting). This appeal presents an important question of third-party liability under sec. 102.29(1), Stats., of the Worker's Compensation Act. The question is whether Gansch is subject to sec. 102.29(6) and may not maintain an action in tort against *679Nekoosa Papers for his injuries.1
I.
Section 102.29(6), Stats., provides:
No employe of a temporary help agency who makes a claim for compensation may make a claim or maintain an action in tort against any employer who compensates the temporary help agency for the employe's services. [Emphasis added.]
This statute does not apply only to Manpower-type agencies.