Therefore, SDCL 32-23-10 does not violate equal protection rights. Nor, by the same reasoning, does it violate the due process clauses of the constitutions of the United States or the state of South Dakota. “If a regulation is reasonable in relation to its subject and adopted in the interests of the community, it does not violate substantive due process.” Woods v. Holy Cross Hospital, 591 F.2d 1164, 1176 (5th Cir.1979) (citing West Coast Hotel Co. v. Parrish, 300 U.S. 379, 57 S.Ct. 578, 81 L.Ed. 703 (1937)).
*28WUEST, C.J., and MORGAN and MILLER, JJ., concur. HENDERSON, J., dissents.. SDCL 32-23-1 provides, in part:
A person may not drive or be in actual physical control of any vehicle while:
(1) There is 0.10 percent or more by weight of alcohol in his blood as shown by chemical analysis of his breath, blood or other bodily substance;
(2) Under the influence of an alcoholic beverage[.]
. SDCL 32-23-10 provides, in part:
The person shall be requested by the officer to submit to the withdrawal of blood or other bodily substance for chemical analysis or chemical analysis of his breath and shall be advised by the officer that: