Dissenting Opinion by
[…] Judge MURPHY joins in the views expressed herein.
. It must be acknowledged that the Character Committee reached the same conclusion as the majority with regard to the petitioner’s credibil*119ity. That does not explain or make the majority’s disregard of the Board's finding any more acceptable. It is the Board’s decision that is reviewed, even though the record is that before both the Character Committee and the Board. The question is whether the Board got it right, not whether the Character Committee did. See e.g., Maryland Code (2004 Replacement Volume), § 10-209(e)(2) of the Business Occupations and Professions Article ("The Board shall report to the Court of Appeals ... recommendations about the character and reputation of each applicant who passes the examination.”).