¶ 4. The arbitration provision states in part:
[…] Accord*709ingly, we determine that the arbitration award should not have been vacated and we reverse the court of appeals.10
By the Court. — The decision of the court of appeals is reversed.
Baldwin-Woodville Area Sch. Dist. v. W. Cent. Edu. Ass'n, No. 2008AP519, unpublished slip op. (Ct. App. Oct. 21, 2008) (reversing an order of the circuit court for St. Croix County, Eric J. Lundell, J., presiding).
The District does not challenge this conclusion.
Wis. Stat. § 788.10(1) reads:
In either of the following cases the court... must make an order vacating the award upon the application of any party to the arbitration:
(a) Where the award was procured by corruption, fraud or undue means;
(b) Where there was evident partiality or corruption on the part of the arbitrators, or either of them;
(c) Where the arbitrators were guilty of misconduct in refusing to postpone a hearing,... or in refusing to hear evidence pertinent and material to the controversy, or of any other misbehavior by which the rights of any party have been prejudiced;
(d) Where the arbitrators exceeded their powers, or so imperfectly executed them that a mutual, final and definite award upon the subject matter submitted was not made.
All subsequent references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2007-08 version unless otherwise indicated.
Wis. Stat. § 788.11(1) reads:
*701In either of the following cases the court.. . must made an order modifying or correcting the award upon the application of any party to the arbitration:
(a) Where there was an evident material miscalculation of figures or an evident material mistake in the description of any person, thing or property referred to in the award;
(b) Where the arbitrators have awarded upon a matter not submitted to them ... ;