Commonwealth v. Robinson
[…] Jacobs. The issue is a pure question of law, allowing for plenary review. Commonwealth v. Johnson, 874 A.2d 66, 70 (Pa.Super.2005), appeal denied, 587 Pa. 720, 899 A.2d 1122 (Pa.2006).

¶ 28 Our Courts have long held that where a defendant commits multiple distinct criminal acts, concepts of merger do not apply. Commonwealth v. Anderson, 538 Pa. 574, 650 A.2d 20 (1994); Johnson, 874 A.2d at 70; see also 42 Pa. C.S.A. § 9765 (“no crimes shall merge for sentencing purposes unless the crimes arise from a single criminal act and all of the statutory elements of one offense are included in the statutory elements of the other offense.”) (emphasis added).

¶ 29 Here, the record reflects that Appellant was convicted of three separate counts of corruption of minors.