People v. Keskimaki
[…] The vehicle has a standard transmission; it was in neutral.” For purposes of this appeal, we need only note that the vehicle was not in motion and out of harm’s way.

MCL 257.625; MSA 9.2325.

MCL 257.625b; MSA 9.2325(2).

See n 1.

200 Mich App 277; 503 NW2d 755.

See MCL 257.625(1); MSA 9.2325(1), which provided in pertinent part:

A peace officer may, without a warrant, arrest a person when *245the peace officer has reasonable cause to believe that the person was, at the time of an accident, the driver of a vehicle involved in the accident ....

444 Mich 973.

MCL 257.625a(9); MSA 9.2325(1)0). See n 1.

MCL 600.2157; MSA 27A.2157, which provides in part:

Except as otherwise provided by law, a person duly authorized to practice medicine or surgery shall not disclose any information that the person has acquired in attending a patient in a professional character, if the information was necessary to enable the person to prescribe for the patient as a physician, or to do any act for the patient as a surgeon.

See n 11.

See People v Perlos, 436 Mich 305; 462 NW2d 310 (1990).