I. BACKGROUND
[…] Nothing in Henderson’s statement of material facts, submitted pursuant to M.R. Civ. P. 7(d), shows any evidence to rebut the presumption.4- The Superior Court did not err in concluding that there were no facts to rebut the presumption of Stitham’s paternity.
[¶ 14] Finally, Henderson contends that he was not given the benefit of M.R. Evid. 302 on the presumption of legitimacy. Rule 302 states that a party asserting the illegitimacy of a child born to, or conceived by, a married woman has the burden of proving illegitimacy beyond a reasonable doubt. However, 19-A M.R.S.A. § 1564 (1998) states that Rule 302 is not applicable when “reliable blood or tissue tests show that the presumed father is not the biological parent,” id. § 1564(1)(A), or the “tests show that the alleged father is not excluded and that the probability of the alleged father’s paternity is 97% or higher,” id. § 1564(1)(B). This statute plainly excludes the applicability of the *603Rule 302 presumption, and Henderson is not entitled to the presumption of legitimacy-
IV. COUNTERCLAIM TO ESTABLISH EQUITABLE PARENTAL RIGHTS