Pennsylvania National Mutual Casualty Co. v. Black
[…] Ronca at 113-114.

. See e.g., Washington Rev.Code Ann. § 48-22.030(1) (“Underinsured motor vehicle' means a motor vehicle with respect to the ownership, maintenance, or use of which either no bodily injury or property damage liability bond or insurance policy applies at the lime of an accident, or with respect to which the sum of the limits of liability under all bodily injury or property damage liability bonds and insurance policies applicable to a covered person after an accident is less than the applicable damages which the covered person is legally entitled to recover.”)

. See e.g. Conn.