Opinion by
[…] We grant the State’s sole issue.
CONCLUSION
Accordingly, we reverse the trial court’s order and remand the case for further proceedings commensurate with this opinion.
Justice YÁÑEZ dissenting, joined by Chief Justice VALDEZ and Justice RODRIGUEZ.. TexCode Crim. Proc. Ann. art.44.01(a)(5)(Vernon Supp.2003); State v. Medrano, 67 S.W.3d 892 (Tex.Crim.App.2002) (State may appeal any questionable ruling that excludes evidence that may be legally admissible, regardless of title of motion seeking exclusion, or the wording of order excluding evidence).
. Tex. Health & Safety Code Ann. § 481.112(d) (Vernon Supp.2003).
. Article 18.02(10) of the code of criminal procedure authorizes the issuance of a search warrant for "property or items, except the personal writings by the accused, constituting evidence of an offense or constituting evidence tending to show that a particular person committed an offense.” TexCode Crim Proc. Ann. art. 18.02(10)(Vernon Supp.2003). A search warrant issued pursuant to article 18.02(10) is known as an “evidentiary warrant.” Scott v. State, 868 S.W.2d 430, 432 (Tex.App.-Waco 1994, pet. ref'd).
. TexCode Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 18.02 (Vernon Supp.2003). Article 18.02 sets out twelve categories of property, items, or persons for which a search warrant authorizing the search and seizure of the same may issue. Id.
. TexCode Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 18.02(7) (Vernon Supp.2003). That section provides that a search warrant may issue for the search and seizure of "drugs kept, prepared, or manufactured in violation of the laws of this state.” Id.
. We likewise have held that, in a review of the validity of a search warrant, "[w]e read the affidavit and warrant together and interpret them in a common sense and realistic fashion.” Mason v. State, 838 S.W.2d 657, 660 (Tex.App.-Corpus Christi 1992, pet. ref’d).