Opinion by
[…] Lovely v. State, 894 S.W.2d 99, 102 (Tex.App.-Beaumont 1995, pet. ref'd).
We find similarly in this ease that the warrant issued was permissible under article 18.01. The warrant states in relevant part that “[Y]ou shall search for and, if the same be found, seize and bring before me the property described in the affidavit, to-wit: COCAINE.” The warrant authorizes the seizure of no other evidence. Such a search falls under article 18.02(7), which allows for a search warrant to be issued to find “drugs kept, prepared, or manufactured in violation of the laws of this state.” Tex.Code CRiM. PROC. Ann. art. 18.02(7) (Vernon Supp.2003). The warrant was not, therefore, an article 18.02(10) eviden-tiary warrant, because article 18.02(10) is “a catch-all section that applies only when the other articles do not.” State v.