Dissenting Opinion by
[…] . This Court repeatedly has held that the Legislature presumably intends its statutory enactments to "operate together as a consistent and harmonious body of law.” Toler v. Motor Vehicle Admin., 373 Md. 214, 220, 817 A.2d 229, 234 (2003), quoting State v. Ghajari, 346 Md. 101, 115, 695 A.2d 143, 149 (1997), in turn quoting State v. Harris, 327 Md. 32, 39, 607 A.2d 552, 555 (1992).
. Section 10-222 of the State APA provides:
(a) Review of final decision. — (1) Except as provided in subsection
(b) of this section, a party who is aggrieved by the final decision in a contested case is entitled to judicial review of the decision as provided in this section.
(2) An agency, including an agency that has delegated a contested case to the Office, is entitled to judicial review of a decision as provided in this section if the agency was a party before the agency or the Office.