Transitional — Areas of wetland vegetation less than one acre, which shall not include drainage ditches.
. The Perrins complaint was in five counts. Counts IV and V sought a declaration that portions of the Ordinance were unconstitutional. By order of the court, these counts were separated from Counts I, II, and III. Pursuant to M.R.Civ.P. 54(b) the court directed entry of a final judgment on these three counts.
. Section 302 provides in pertinent part that "... proceedings pending at the time of the passage, amendment or repeal of an ... ordinance are not affected thereby."
. The Planning Board's approval of the Perrins’ first application was stipulated by the parties to be of no effect. See I, supra n. 1.