dissenting
[…] dissenting
42 Pa.C.S.A. § 2503(9) provides that:
The following parties shall be entitled to a reasonable counsel fee as part of the taxable costs of the matter:
(9) Any participant who is awarded counsel fees because the conduct of another party in commencing the matter or otherwise was arbitrary, vexatious or in bad faith.