NAJAM, JudgeSTATEMENT OF THE CASE
[…] When reviewing a claim of insufficient evidence, we consider the evidence most favorable to the verdict, along with all reasonable inferences to be drawn therefrom, and we determine whether a reasonable trier of fact could have found the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Moore v. State, 702 N.E.2d 762, 763 (Ind.Ct.App.1998). We neither reweigh the evidence nor judge the credibility of the witnesses. Id. If there is substantial evidence of probative value supporting each element of the crime, we will not disturb the conviction. Id.
Indiana Code Section 35-44-3-3, which governs the offense, provides in part:
(a) A person who knowingly or intentionally:
(3) flees from a law enforcement officer after the officer has, by visible or audible means, identified himself and ordered the person to stop;
commits resisting law enforcement, a Class A misdemeanor, except as provided in subsection (b).
(b) The offense under subsection (a) is a:
(1) Class D felony if, while committing it, the person draws or uses a deadly weapon ....
(emphasis added). In Dunkle v. State, 241 Ind. 548, 552, 173 N.E.2d 657, 659 (1961), our supreme court defined “drawing” as “the act by which the particular weapon is taken out of or removed for use, from the enclosure which contained it.”