State v. Von Loh
[…] State v. Kaster, 148 Wis. 2d 789, 805, 436 N.W.2d 891, 898 (Ct. App. 1989). Von Loh has not demonstrated through references to the record or to case law that the real controversy was not fully tried or that a new trial would be likely to produce a different result. We therefore reject his request. Lechner v. Scharrer, 145 Wis. 2d 667, 675-76, 429 N.W.2d 491, 495 (Ct. App. 1988).

By the Court. — Judgment and order affirmed.

Section 943.14, Stats., provides that: "Whoever intentionally enters the dwelling of another without the consent of some person lawfully upon the premises, under circumstances tending to create or provoke a breach of the peace, is guilty of a Class A misdemeanor." (Emphasis added.)

The authorities are reviewed in extenso in Bloomquist v. First Nat. Bank of Elk River, 378 N.W.2d 81, 85-86 (Minn. Ct. App. 1985).