We will first address appellant’s contentions regarding the grand jury proceedings and ultimate presentments. Appellant asserts that th
[…] Fontana’s trial counsel, he has no standing to advance the argument of ineffective assistance of co-defendant’s counsel. As for his own right to due process and a fair trial, we cannot find any prejudice to appellant which would warrant a conclusion that he was deprived thereof and thereby entitled to a new trial.
Judgment of sentence affirmed.
SPAETH, J., files a concurring statement. CERCONE, President Judge, dissents. JACOBS, former President Judge, WATKINS, former President Judge, and HOFFMAN, J., did not participate in the consideration or decision of this case.. 18 Pa.C.S. § 4113. Misapplication of entrusted property and property of government or financial institutions is defined as follows:
“A person commits an offense if he applies or disposes of property that has been entrusted to him as a fiduciary, or property of the government or of a financial institution, in a manner which he knows is unlawful and involves substantial risk of loss or detriment to the owner of the property or to a person for whose benefit the property was entrusted.”
. 18 Pa.C.S. § 903.
. There was testimony that Mr. Fontana owed money to Attorney Ewing, the designated payee, for legal services not related to the subject matter of this appeal.
. Mr. Braine, Mr.