Const 1963, art 6, § 28 provides in part:
"In the absence of fraud, error of law or the adoption of wrong principles, no appeal may be taken to any court from any final agency provided for the administration of property tax laws from any decision relating to valuation or allocation.”
MCL 205.753(1); MSA 7.650(53)(1) provides:
"Subject to section 28 of article 6 of the constitution of 1963, and pursuant to section 102 of Act No. 306 of the Public Acts of 1969, as amended, being section 24.302 of the Michigan Compiled Laws, and in accordance with general court rules, an appeal from the tribunal’s decision shall be by right to the court of appeals. For purposes of the constitutional provision, the tribunal is the final agency for the administration of property tax laws.”
1899 PA 154; MCL 211.146 et seq.; MSA 7.204 et seq.
1925 PA 155; MCL 209.152; MSA 7.621.
1927 PA 360; MCL 209.101; MSA 7.631.
The decision in Emmet County v State Tax Comm, 397 Mich 550; 244 NW2d 909 (1976), does not dictate a different result.