While we are unable to conclude that subsection (a) of MCL 205.731; MSA 7.650(31) prohibits the declaratory and injunctive relief that the plaintiffs seek in this case, the question remains whether subsection (b) would preclude the circuit court from ordering that the funds in escrow be returned to the landowner-plaintiffs. Subsection (b) provides that the exclusive and original jurisdiction of the Tax Tribunal includes "[a] proceeding for refund or redetermination of a tax under the property tax laws”. Similarly, MCL 205.774; MSA 7.650(74) provides: "The right to sue any agency for refund of any taxes other than by proceedings before the tribunal is abolished as of September 30, 1974.” However, the scope of these provisions and the questions plaintiffs have raised concerning the Legislature’s power so to proscribe the jurisdiction of a court of equity need not be addressed at this stage in these proceedings.