Chapman v. Kamara
[…] Renee Cole and the Cole Estate cannot possibly seek to litigate the merits of the claims of the former minors against them because those claimants, as adults, have released the judgment debtors. Instead, their motions seek to reopen the judgments in order to avoid an asserted preclusive effect in a separate suit. Compounding the lack of adverseness, at least as to Renee Cole, is that she is not an interested person in the Cole Estate. See Maryland Code (1974, 1991 Repl.Vol.), § 7-104(a) of the Estates and Trust Article (requiring the personal representative to “advise the register of the names and addresses of the heirs of the decedent and of the legatees”); Maryland Rule 6-316.

Reyes v. Prince George’s County, 281 Md. 279, 380 A.2d 12 (1977), is this Court’s leading case on justiciability. It was *449brought to test the validity of Prince George’s County revenue bonds to be issued to finance an arena.