dissenting.
[…] Based on the above reasons, I believe that Sections 7103(b) and 7104(b) are constitutional. The majority decision to the contrary once again makes this yet another day of infamy with regard to the rights of Pennsylvania’s veterans. See Brickhouse v. Spring-Ford Area School District, 540 Pa. 176, 192, *512656 A.2d 483, 491 (1995) (Castille, J. dissent).3 I, therefore, must respectfully dissent.
. The repealed act was virtually the same as the act addressed in the present case.
. Article III, Section 32, now only prohibits the General Assembly from passing any "local or special law in any case which has been or can be provided for by general law ...”