Id., 348^19. That is precisely the way that the court should read the regulatory provision contained in § 14-62 (9).
General Statutes § 14-62a (a) provides: “No dealer licensed under the provisions of section 14-52 shall advertise the price of any motor vehicle unless the stated price in such advertisement includes the federal tax, the cost of delivery, dealer preparation and any other charges of any nature, except that such advertisement shall state in at least eight-point bold type that any state or local tax, registration fees or dealer conveyance fee or processing fee, as defined in subsection (a) of section 14-62, is excluded from such stated price.”