Skimmed milk may be sold in milk bottles or other approved containers if properly marked or tagged as such skimmed milk.’ ” Id., 347. In interpreting the regulatory provision of § 22-159, the court began with the proposition that the regulatory provision “must be read together with the definition of ‘skimmed milk’ in § 22-127.” Id. The court then read the regulatory provision consistently with the statutory definition of “ ‘skimmed milk’ ” to conclude that the first and second sentences of § 22-159 regulated two entirely different categories of milk, the first sentence dealing with “the general category of milk ‘from which the cream or any part thereof has been removed,’ ” and the second sentence dealing with “ ‘skimmed milk’ ” as defined in § 22-127. Id., 348. Thus, the court applied the regulatory portion of the statute within the context of the definition supplied by the legislature for purposes of that regulatory provision, holding that the defendant milk