. DR 1-102(A)(4) of the American Bar Association’s Code of Professional Responsibility, as amended by the court (see D.C.App.R. X) provides: “A lawyer shall not engage in conduct involving dishonesty, fraud, deceit, or misrepresentation.”
. DR 1-102(A)(5) provides: “A lawyer shall not engage in conduct that is prejudicial to the administration of justice.”
. D.C.Code 1978 Supp., § 11-2606(b) provides:
Any person compensated, or entitled to be compensated, for any services rendered under this chapter who shall seek, ask, demand, receive, or offer to receive, any money, goods, or services in return therefor from or on behalf of a defendant or respondent shall be fined not more than $1000 or imprisoned not more than one year or both.
For a detailed discussion of the facts of the case, see Willcher v. United States, D.C.App., 408 A.2d 67 (1979).
. DR 1-102(A)(3) provides:
A lawyer shall not engage in illegal conduct involving moral turpitude that adversely reflects on his fitness to practice law. [Emphasis added.]