In Re Septa Mvfrl Interest Litigation
[…] [pjrovide the benefits required by section 1711 (relating to required benefits), subject to the provisions of Subchapter B (relating to motor vehicle liability insurance first party benefits), except the additional benefits and limits provided in sections 1712 (relating to availability of benefits) and 1715 (relating to availability of adequate limits).

75 Pa.C.S. § 1787(a)(1). A first-party medical benefit of $5,000 is required by Section 1711, which states, in relevant part:

An insurer issuing or delivering liability insurance policies covering any motor vehicle of the type required to be registered under this title ... shall include coverage providing a medical benefit in the amount of $5,000.

75 Pa.C.S. § 1711(a).

. Section 1725 requires every policy to contain a notice in “boldface” as to whether the policy's collision coverage includes damage to rental vehicles. 75 Pa.C.S. § 1725.