See id. at 824-25.
*79¶ 2. The motion for reconsideration is denied without costs.
¶ 3. LOUIS B. BUTLER, JR., J., did not participate.All subsequent references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2001-02 version unless otherwise indicated.
Wisconsin Stat. § 968.135 provides in relevant part:
Upon the request of the . .. district attorney and upon a showing of probable cause under s. 968.12, a court shall issue a subpoena requiring the production of documents, as specified in s. 968.13(2).