STATEMENT OF THE CASE
[…] Id. We consider only the evidence most favorable to the judgment and do not reweigh the *998evidence or judge the credibility of the witnesses. State v. McLaughlin (1984), Ind. App., 471 N.E.2d 1125, 1136, trans. denied.
Issue One: Right to Appeal
The right of the state to appeal in a criminal action is statutory, and unless there is a specific grant of authority by the legislature, the state cannot appeal. State v. Huebner (1954), 233 Ind. 566, 567, 122 N.E.2d 88, 89. Indiana Code § 35-38-4-2 specifies those instances in which the state may appeal, including:
“(5) From an order granting a motion to suppress evidence, if the ultimate effect of the order is to preclude further prosecution.”
Although the State contends without argument that the suppression of the Intoxilyzer test results precludes further prosecution, we will “accept the State’s assertion in taking such an appeal that the ultimate effect of the order of suppression is to prevent further prosecution.” State v.