Gibbs v. State
[…] See I.C. § 35-42-4-6. However, our General Assembly did not do so. Pursuant to Aplin, the evidence is insufficient to support Gibbs’ conviction for attempted sexual misconduct with a minor.9

As for Gibbs’ conviction for attempted dissemination of matter harmful *1245to minors, Indiana Code § 35-49-3-3 provides:

(a) Except as provided in subsection (b), a person who knowingly or intentionally:
⅜ i¡; ⅜ ⅜ ⅜ ⅜
(4) engages in or conducts a performance before minors that is harmful to minors;
* * * * ⅜ *
commits a Class D felony.
(b) This section does not apply if a person disseminates, displays, or makes available the matter described in subsection (a) through the Internet, computer electronic transfer, or a computer network unless:
* ⅜ * * * *
(3) the person distributes the matter to a child less than eighteen (18) years of age believing or intending that the recipient is a child less than eighteen (18) years of age.

I.C. § 35-49-3-3(a), (b) (emphasis added).