Gibbs v. State
[…] . Ind.Code §§ 35-41-5-1 (attempt) & 35-42-4-5 (vicarious sexual gratification).

. Ind.Code §§ 35-41-5-1 (attempt) & 35-49-3-3 (dissemination of matter harmful to minors).

.Ind.Code § 35-42-4-9(a)(l) (“A person at least eighteen (18) years of age who, with a child at least fourteen (14) years of age but less than sixteen (16) years of age, performs or submits to sexual intercourse or deviate sexual conduct commits sexual misconduct with a minor, a Class C felony. However, the offense is ... a Class B felony if it is committed by a person at least twenty-one (21) years of age_”).

. Ind.Code § 35-42-4-6(c) (“A person at least twenty-one (21) years of age who knowingly or intentionally solicits a child at least fourteen (14)' years of age but less than sixteen (16) years of age, or an individual the person believes to be a child at least fourteen (14) years of age but less than sixteen (16) years of age, to engage in: (1) sexual intercourse; (2) deviate sexual conduct; or (3) any fondling or touching intended to arouse or satisfy the sexual desires of either the child or the older person; commits child solicitation, a Class D felony.” However, the offense is a Class C felony if it is committed by using a computer network....).