(Emphasis in original.)
[…] By itself this provision would include the Cadillac. However, the policy excludes from the definition a motor vehicle which is (1) insured under the liability coverage of this policy (emphasis added), or (2) furnished for the regular use of [the named insured] or any relative.
The first provision excludes the Cadillac as an uninsured motor vehicle, but does not preclude appellant from uninsured motorist coverage under two of the other State Farm policies held by Beverly. Minn. Stat. § 65B.49, subd. 3a(5) (1988) provides:
If at the time of the accident the injured person is not occupying a motor vehicle, the injured person is entitled to select any one limit of liability for any one vehicle afforded by a policy under which the injured person is insured.
If the other requirements were satisfied, Beverly would be entitled to uninsured motorist benefits but for State Farm’s exclusion.