The man with the gun shoved the victim and snatched her purse. She told the robber the
[…] The victim first identified Frazier, who was 16 years old at that time, as the assailant with the shotgun. The victim also pointed out to police that Frazier had discarded his black t-shirt on the ground nearby. She identified Frazier as her assailant at trial.
1. We first address Frazier’s assertion regarding the insufficiency of the evidence. “We do not determine the credibility of eyewitness identification testimony. Rather ‘the determination of a witness’ credibility, including the accuracy of eyewitness identification, is within the exclusive province of the jury.’ ” Jones v. State.3 OCGA § 24-4-8 provides that “[t]he testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact.” Here the victim’s testimony alone is sufficient to authorize the jury’s verdict of guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Smith v. State.4
2. Frazier next contends that the trial court erred in excluding the testimony of his expert witness, Dr.