DECISION
[…] The above shall serve as the findings of fact and conclusions of law as required by Rule 52(a) of the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure.
The three-judge court hereby terminates its consideration of subsections 4, 5, 6, and 7 of § 49.19(4) (d), Wisconsin Statutes (1969). The single district judge will proceed, consistent with this opinion, to hear and determine the issue of the retroactive entitlement to benefits withheld, if any.
. Section 49.19(1) (a) provides: “In this section, ‘dependent child’ means a child under the age of IS, who has been deprived of parental support or care by reason of the death, continued absence from the home or ineaimeity of a parent, * * (Emphasis supplied.)
See also 42 U.S.C. § 606(a).
. We find that this is an appropriate case for the maintenance of the action as a class action under Rule 23, F.R.Civ.P. The requirements of 23(a) and (b) (2) are met.