Dunphy Boat Corp. v. Wisconsin Employment Relations Board
[…] American Brass Co. v. State Board of Health, 245 Wis. 440, 448, 15 N. W. (2d) 27.

Sec. 111.07 (4), Stats., authorizes the board, upon finding of an unfair labor practice, to—

. . require the person complained of to cease and desist from the unfair labor practices found to have been committed, *329. . . and require him to take such affirmative action, . . . as the board may deem proper. . . .”

Sec. 111.06 (1) (f), Stats., makes it an unfair labor practice—

“To violate the terms of a collective-bargaining agreement (including an agreement to accept an arbitration award).”

It is to be observed that the inhibition is not against a refusal to arbitrate in accordance with an agreement therefor — it is against a refusal to accept an award and presupposes that arbitration proceedings have been had.