Rosebud Federal Credit Union v. Mathis Implement, Inc.
[…] No additional matters are properly before this court at this time.

WUEST, J., concurs. MILLER, C.J., and HENDERSON and AMUNDSON, JJ., concur specially.

. Apparently, Corporation is a Subchapter S corporation for tax purposes. Mathis is secretary-treasurer of Corporation and owner of 50% of Corporation's stock. Doyle Mathis owns the other 50% of Corporation's stock. The record does not indicate who is president and vice-president of Corporation.

. No one is listed as appearing for Defendant on the cover page to the transcript of the Motions Hearing.

. SDCL 15-6-24(a) provides in part:

Upon timely application anyone shall be permitted to intervene in an action:
[[Image here]]
(2) When the applicant claims an interest relating to the property or transaction which is the subject of the action and he is so situated that the disposition of the action may as a practical matter impair or impede his ability to protect that interest, unless the applicant’s interest is adequately represented by existing parties.