Minnesota Fire & Casualty Insurance v. Paper Recycling of La Crosse
[…] Wis. Stat. § 895.52(1)(g). In Sievert, we determined that this definition of recreational activity is divided into three parts:

(1) a broad definition stating that a recreational activity is "any outdoor activity undertaken for the purpose of exercise, relaxation or pleasure," (2) a list of 28 specific activities denominated as recreational, and (3) a second broad definition, directing that a recreational activity can be "any other outdoor sport, game or educational activity."