People v. Wilkens
[…] A. Yes.
Q. You’re positive that that occurred?
A. Yes.
Q. He used a sex toy and he touched her vagina?
A. Yes.

Viewing this evidence in the light most favorable to the prosecution, we conclude that there was sufficient evidence to permit a rational trier of fact to find that defendant made an intrusion, however slight, with a body part or object into the genital opening of the female victim’s body.

B. COUNT II — CSC-I AIDING AND ABETTING

There was also sufficient evidence to sustain defendant’s conviction with respect to count II of CSC-I as an aider and abettor.

MCL 767.39 provides:

Every person concerned in the commission of an offense, whether he directly commits the act constituting the offense or procures, counsels, aids, or abets in its commission may hereafter be prosecuted, indicted, tried and on conviction shall be punished as if he had directly committed such offense.

In count II, defendant was charged as follows: