dissenting:
[…] dissenting:
I respectfully dissent and would transfer this case to Commonwealth Court. This court recently noted in Wilson v. School District of Philadelphia, 410 Pa.Super. 416, 418, 600 A.2d 210, 211 (1991) that:
[W]e retain the power and, indeed, the responsibility to determine whether retention of jurisdiction in this case is appropriate or, alternatively, whether the matter should be transferred to Commonwealth Court. Lara, Inc. v. Dorney Park Coaster Co., Inc., 369 Pa.Super. 27, 534 A.2d 1062 (1987). See also Pa.R.A.P. 741, 751.
42 Pa.C.S. § 762(a)(4)(i)(A) provides, in pertinent part, that the Commonwealth Court shall have exclusive jurisdiction over appeals from the Courts of Common Pleas concerning:
“All actions or proceedings arising under any municipality, institution district, public school, planning or zoning code or under which a municipality or other political subdivision may be formed or incorporated or where is drawn into question the application, interpretation, or enforcement of any:
(A) Statute regulating the affairs of political subdivisions, municipality and other local authorities or other *396public corporations or of the officers, employees or agents thereof acting in their official capacity
All parties to this appeal, with the exception of Lehman Engineering, are Cambria County or Barr Township agencies and authorities. The Cambria County Redevelopment Authority was organized to oversee and implement grants pursuant to the Urban Redevelopment Authority Law 35 Pa.C.S. § 1702 et seq.