McGuire v. McGuire
[…] Article X may, on its face, permit actions inconsistent with other trust provisions, but it is hardly a minor provision.

¶ 38. While Therese now makes arguments to support her position that Article X conflicts with other trust provisions that are not easily dismissed, she has failed to propose a viable solution. In her appellate reply brief she contends that we may delete Article X pursuant to authority granted under Wis. Stat. § 701.13(6). That statute provides: "Nothing in this section shall prohibit modification or termination of any trust pursuant to its terms or limit the general equitable power of a court to modify or terminate a trust in whole or in part." However, I do not think it feasible to simply delete Article X. Furthermore, Therese has not suggested how we should modify Article X. Section 701.13(6) does not confer "general equitable power" to modify a trust, but rather explains that such power is not limited by § 701.13. Even assuming we