“The house of representatives shall consist of 110 members elected for two-year terms from single-member districts apportioned on a basis of population.”
[…] Souris, J.{June 24, 1964). While concurring in the Court’s order of June 22, 1964, requiring the apportionment and districting of the State’s legislative power in accordance with a plan filed on May 11,1964, by legislative apportionment commissioners Austin and Kleiner,* I dissent from so much of that *258order which expressly or impliedly acknowledges the continuing validity of the first 6 sections of article 4 of the Constitution of 1963 except for section 1, the first paragraph of section 2, and that portion of section 3 which reads:
“The house of representatives shall consist of 110 members elected for two-year terms from single-member districts apportioned on a basis of population.”