See Commonwealth v. State Conference of State Police Lodges of the Fraternal Order of Police (McCommons), 117 Pa.Commonwealth Ct. 564, 546 A.2d 697 (1988), reversed, 525 Pa. 40, 575 A.2d 94 (1990).
Following the Supreme Court’s decision, the State Police and the Union agreed that anyone who was subject to court-martial during this time period may elect to grieve the Commissioner’s decision, which is what Trooper Betancourt did.
. We have jurisdiction of this appeal pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S. § 763(b), which provides: "The Commonwealth Court shall have exclusive jurisdiction of all petitions for review of an award of arbitrators appointed in conformity with statute to arbitrate a dispute between the Commonwealth and an employee of the Commonwealth.”
. Act of June 24, 1968, P.L. 237, as amended, 43 P.S. §§ 217.1-217.10. Act 111 applies only to police and fire personnel.
. See FOP Lodge No. 5 (Christy) v. City of Philadelphia, 120 Pa.Commonwealth Ct. 610, 549 A.2d 1014 (1988); City of Philadelphia v.