. The judicial review provision of the Human Rights Act, D.C.Code § 1-2554, provides for review in this court of “an order or decision of the Commission " (emphasis added). The decision presently under review is not one of the Commission, but of OHR. However, this court also has jurisdiction under D.C.Code § 11-722 (1989) to review "orders and decisions of ... any agency of the District of Columbia ... in accordance with the District of Columbia Administrative Procedure Act....” Since the Office of Human Rights is indisputably an "agency” as defined by the DCAPA, D.C.Code §§ 1-1502(3) -1502(4), the parties are in accord that this court has jurisdiction over the petition provided it meets the contested case requirements of the DCAPA.
. In Jones & Artis Constr. Co. v.