CONCURRING AND DISSENTING OPINION BY
[…] The trial court repeatedly stated that if the actions taken by Graziani were declared void, then Graziani would be unable to prosecute her claim due to the expiration of the statute of limitations. The trial court cites Daniels v. Yellow Cab, 10 Phila. Co. Rptr. 46 (1983), to support its belief that bankruptcy affords no relief from the statute of limitations. While Daniels was decided in 1983, its genesis was well before that date and, importantly, preceded the enactment of 42 Pa.C.S. § 5535, which specifically tolls the statute of limitations where a “civil action or proceeding has been stayed by a court or by statutory prohibition.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 5535(b). Thus Daniels, in addition to having- no prece-dential value as a Common Pleas Court decision, was overruled by statute. Simply put, there is no problem with the statute of limitations in this matter.