. 21 Del.C. § 4177(a) pertains to the offense of operating a vehicle while under the influence of intoxicating liquor and contains the following provision:
“Any person who drives, operates or has in actual physical control a vehicle while such person’s blood has reached a blood alcohol concentration of one tenth of 1 % or more by weight as shown by a chemical analysis of a blood, breath or urine sample taken within 4 hours of the alleged offense shall be guilty under this section.”
. 11 Del.C. § 613 provides:
Ҥ 613. Assault in the first degree; class B felony.
“A person is guilty of assault in the first degree when:
“(1) He intentionally causes serious physical injury to another person by means of a deadly weapon or a dangerous instrument; or
“(2) He intentionally disfigures another person seriously and permanently, or intentionally destroys, amputates or disables permanently a member or organ of another person’s body; or