SUPPLEMENTAL OPINION ON REHEARING
[…] *674Lycoming argued that the jury’s finding does not support the declaratory relief entered because the finding “does not address the MSA’s indemnity provision....” On its face, this argument applies to Declaratory Judgments 3, 4, and 5, which purport to address the MSA’s indemnity provision. But Declaratory Judgment 2 does not address the indemnity provision. Moreover, Declaratory Judgments 8, 4, and 5 offer “declaratory relief’ because in these portions of the judgment, the trial court declares the.rights of the parties, albeit erroneously. See TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM.CODE ANN. § 37.003(a) (Vernon 1997) (“A court of record within its jurisdiction has power to declare rights, status, and other legal relations whether or not further relief is or could be claimed.”) (emphasis added). But in Declaratory Judgment 2, the trial court merely repeats the jury’s factual finding; it offers no “declaratory relief1’ because it makes no declaration of the rights, status, or other legal relations between the parties. See Indian Beach Prop. Owners’ Ass’n v.