Dissenting Opinion by
[…] No one contends that if a party breaches an order, including a Commission consent order, Section 10 of the Act, 43 P.S. § 960, requires that the enforcement of the order be brought in our original jurisdiction. That section provides:
The complainant, the Attorney General or the Commission may secure enforcement of the order of the Commission or other appropriate relief. When the Commission has heard and decided any complaint brought before it, enforcement of its order shall be initiated by the filing of a petition in court, together with a transcript of the record of the hearing before the Commission, and issuance and service of a copy of said petition as in proceedings in equity. (Emphasis added.)
However, not all settlement agreements become a “consent order” under the Commission regulations. Section 42.72 of the Special Rules of Administrative Practice and Procedure for the Human Relations Commission (Special Rules), 16 Pa.Code § 42.72, provides: