Jenkins v. Sabourin
[…] The premises of his employer shall be deemed to include also the premises of any other person on whose premises service is being performed.
“(d) Where the injury is not intentionally self-inflicted.
“(e) Where the accident or disease causing injury arises out of his employment.”

Sec. 102.03(2), Stats. 1979-80, provides as follows:

“(2) Where such conditions exist the right to the recovery of compensation under this chapter shall be the exclusive remedy against the employer, any other employe of the same employer and the worker’s compensation insurance carrier. This section does not limit the right of an employe to bring action against any coemploye for an assault intended to cause bodily harm, or against a coemploye for negligent operation of a motor vehicle not owned or leased by the employer, or against a coemploye of the same employer to the extent that there would be liability of a governmental unit to pay judgments against employes under a collective bargaining agreement or a local ordinance.”

2A Larson, Workmen’s Compensation Law sec. 72.80 at 14-112 (1974).

2A Larson, Workmen’s Compensation Law sec. 72.80 at 14-115 (1974).

2A Larson, Workmen’s Compensation Law sec. 72.80 at 14-117 (1974).

For discussions of dual capacity, see e.g., Warwick v.