Lee Publications, Inc. v. Dickinson School of Law
[…] Section 703 defines a “meeting” as “[a]ny prearranged gathering of an agency which is attended or participated in by a quorum of the members of an agency held for the purpose of deliberating agency business or taking official action.” That section further defines “official action” as “(1) [rjecommendations made by an agency pursuant to statute, ordinance or executive order[,] (2) [t]he establishment of policy by an agency!,] (3) [t]he decisions on agency business made by an agency!,] (4) [t]he vote taken by any agency on any