Yocca v. Pittsburgh Steelers Sports, Inc.
[…] (Complaint, ¶ 85; R.R. at 71a.)

. Count VIII of Plaintiffs’ Complaint seeks injunctive relief and, in the alternative, rescission of their contracts with Defendants and restitution of all money paid, plus interest and attorneys’ fees. (Complaint, ¶ 86; R.R. at 71a.) Although this alternative prayer for relief is included in Count VIII of the Complaint, the compensatory and consequential damages, interest, costs, and attorneys fees that Plaintiffs seek in Count VII, Plaintiffs’ count for breach of contract, remain available to Plaintiffs.

.Section 9.2(a) of the UTPCPL, 73 P.S. § 201-9.2(a) (emphasis added) provides that:

Any person who purchases or leases goods or services primarily for personal, family or household purposes and thereby suffers any ascertainable loss of money or property, real or personal, as a result of the use or employment by any person of a method, act or practice declared unlawful by section 3 of this act, may bring a private action to recover actual damages or one hundred dollars ($100), whichever is greater....