dissenting.
[…] Some of them should not be entitled to recover what is due to all of them.
Secondly, I cannot agree with the majority opinion's conclusion that:
The Inlows' status as heirs is evidence of their personal stake in the lawsuit, and the potential devaluation of their shares as a result of the alleged conduct of the accountants places them in immediate danger of sustaining a direct injury. Therefore, we find that the Inlows have standing.
Op. at 1182. I do not see that the Inlows have standing. It is, of course, the case that by virtue of Ind.Code § 29-1-7-23 the real and personal property of the decedent passed to the heirs of the dece*1185dent upon his death.1 However, the property passed to the heirs "subject to the possession of the personal representative and to the election of the surviving spouse and shall be chargeable with the expenses of administering the estate, the payment of other claims and the [allowances] under IC 29-1-4-1, except as otherwise provided in IC 29-1." Ind.Code § 29-1-7-23. In other words, the heirs have no right to the enjoyment or use of any Estate property until the obligations of the Estate have been met and what property remains is distributed to the heirs See Ind.Code § 29-1-14-9 (listing the order in which claims shall be paid if the