Wilcher v. State
[…] Upon a challenge to the sufficiency of the evidence, this court will not reweigh evidence or determine the eredi-bility of witnesses. VanMatre v. State, 714 N.E.2d 655, 657-58 (Ind.Ct.App.1999). Instead, we will look only to the evidence favorable to the judgment along with any reasonable inferences to be drawn therefrom. Id. at 657. If there is substantial evidence of probative value from which the jury could find guilt beyond a reasonable *117doubt, we will affirm the conviction.. Id. at 658.

Indiana Code section 35-42-2-1.5 states:

A person who knowingly or intentionally inflicts injury on a person that creates a substantial risk of death or causes:
(1) serious permanent disfigurement;
(2) protracted loss or impairment of the function of a bod_i1y member or organ; or
(8) the loss of a fetus;
commits aggravated battery, a Class B felony.