dissenting:
[…] dissenting:
In my opinion the majority fails in its effort to sustain the constitutionality of the last sentence of section 11—74—13 which provides that the Act “does not apply to any municipality which is a home rule unit.” (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1971, ch. 24, par. 11—74—13.) And because this provision can not be characterized as severable, it follows, in my opinion, that the entire Act is invalid.